top of page

Privacypolicy

The responsible party in terms of data protection laws, in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO), is:
 

369 Entertainment GmbH
In Tobelacker 9
8044 Gockhausen
Winti@genzonevr.ch


General notice

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the federal data protection regulations (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person has the right to protection of their privacy as well as protection against misuse of their personal data. The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the legal data protection regulations as well as this privacy policy.

In cooperation with our hosting providers, we make every effort to protect the databases as well as possible against unauthorized access, loss, misuse or falsification.

We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

By using this website, you consent to the collection, processing and use of data in accordance with the following description. This website can be visited without registration. Data such as pages accessed or names of files accessed, date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes without this data being directly related to your person. Personal data, in particular name, address or e-mail address are collected as far as possible on a voluntary basis. No data will be passed on to third parties without your consent.

Processing of personal data

Personal data is any information that relates to an identified or identifiable person. A data subject is a person about whom personal data is processed. Processing includes any handling of personal data, regardless of the means and procedures used, in particular the storage, disclosure, acquisition, deletion, storage, modification, destruction and use of personal data.

We process personal data in accordance with Swiss data protection law. Furthermore, to the extent and insofar as the EU GDPR is applicable, we process personal data in accordance with the following legal bases in connection with Art. 6 (1) GDPR:

 

lit. a) Processing of personal data with the consent of the data subject.

lit. b) Processing of personal data for the fulfillment of a contract with the data subject as well as for the implementation of corresponding pre-contractual measures.

lit. c) Processing of personal data for the fulfillment of a legal obligation to which we are subject under any applicable law of the EU or under any applicable law of a country in which the GDPR is applicable in whole or in part.

lit. d) Processing of personal data in order to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person.

lit. f) Processing of personal data to protect the legitimate interests of us or of third parties, unless the fundamental freedoms and rights and interests of the data subject are overridden. Legitimate interests include, in particular, our business interest in being able to provide our website, information security, the enforcement of our own legal claims and compliance with Swiss law.


We process personal data for the duration required for the respective purpose or purposes. In the case of longer-term retention obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we restrict processing accordingly.

Privacy policy for cookies

This website uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific information related to the user on the user's terminal device while the user is using the website. Cookies make it possible, in particular, to determine the frequency of use and number of users of the pages, to analyze behavior patterns of page use, but also to make our offer more customer-friendly. Cookies remain stored beyond the end of a browser session and can be retrieved when you visit the site again. If you do not wish this, you should set your Internet browser to refuse the acceptance of cookies.

A general objection to the use of cookies used for online marketing purposes can be declared for a large number of the services, especially in the case of tracking, via the U.S. site http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU site http://www.youronlinechoices.com/. Furthermore, the storage of cookies can be achieved by disabling them in the browser settings. Please note that in this case not all functions of this online offer can be used.

Privacy policy for SSL/TLS encryption

This website uses SSL/TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as requests that you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Privacy policy for contact form

If you send us inquiries via contact form, your data from the inquiry form, including the contact data you provided there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in case of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.


Privacy policy for newsletter data

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on this website, we require an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the specified e-mail address and agree to receive the newsletter. Further data will not be collected. We use this data exclusively for sending the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.

You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and their use for sending the newsletter at any time, for example via the "unsubscribe" link in the newsletter.

Privacy policy for comment function on this website

For the comment function on this website, in addition to your comment, information on the time of creation of the comment, your e-mail address and, if you do not post anonymously, the username you have chosen will be stored.

Storage of the IP address

Our comment function stores the IP addresses of users who post comments. Since we do not check comments on our site before they are activated, we need this data to be able to take action against the author in the event of legal violations such as insults or propaganda.


Subscribing to comments

As a user of the site, you can subscribe to comments after registering. You will receive a confirmation email to verify that you are the owner of the email address provided. You can unsubscribe from this function at any time via a link in the info emails.


Use of Google Maps

This website uses Google Maps API to visually display geographical information. When using Google Maps, Google also collects, processes and uses data about visitors' use of the map functions. You can find more information about data processing by Google in the Google privacy policy. There you can also change your personal privacy settings in the Privacy Center.

Detailed instructions on how to manage your own data in connection with Google products can be found here.


Privacy policy for Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. To deactivate Google Analytiscs, Google provides a browser plug-in at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de. Google Analytics uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific information related to the user on the user's terminal device. These enable an analysis of the use of our website offer by Google. The information collected by the cookie about the use of our pages (including your IP address) is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. We point out that on this website Google Analytics has been extended by the code "gat._anonymizeIp();" to ensure anonymized collection of IP addresses (so-called IP masking). If anonymization is active, Google truncates IP addresses within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area, which is why no conclusions can be drawn about your identity. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. Google complies with the data protection provisions of the "Privacy Shield" agreement and is registered with the "Privacy Shield" program of the U.S. Department of Commerce and uses the information collected to evaluate the use of our websites, to compile reports for us in this regard and to provide other related services to us. You can learn more at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.


Privacy policy for Facebook

This website uses functions of Facebook Inc, 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA . When calling up our pages with Facebook plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and the Facebook servers. In the process, data is already transmitted to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not want this data to be associated with your Facebook account, please log out of Facebook before visiting our site. Interactions, in particular the use of a comment function or the clicking of a "Like" or "Share" button are also passed on to Facebook. You can learn more at https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy.


Privacy policy for Twitter

This website uses functions of Twitter, Inc., 1355 Market St, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. When you call up our pages with Twitter plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and the servers of Twitter. In the process, data is already transferred to Twitter. If you have a Twitter account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not want this data to be associated with your Twitter account, please log out of Twitter before visiting our site. Interactions, in particular clicking on a "re-tweet" button, are also passed on to Twitter. You can learn more at https://twitter.com/privacy.


Privacy policy for Instagram

On our pages, functions of the service Instagram are integrated. These functions are offered by Instagram Inc, 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA integrated. If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the content of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking on the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate the visit to our pages with your user account. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Instagram.

For more information, please see the Instagram privacy policy: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/


Privacy policy for LinkedIn

This website uses functions of the LinkedIn network. The provider is LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Each time one of our pages containing LinkedIn functions is accessed, a connection to LinkedIn servers is established. LinkedIn is informed that you have visited our web pages with your IP address. If you click the "Recommend Button" of LinkedIn and are logged into your account at LinkedIn, it is possible for LinkedIn to assign your visit to our website to you and your user account. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by LinkedIn.

For more information, please refer to the LinkedIn privacy policy at: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy


Privacy policy for Pinterest

On this website, we use social plugins of the social network Pinterest, which is operated by Pinterest Inc, 808 Brannan Street San Francisco, CA 94103-490, USA ("Pinterest"). When you call up a page that contains such a plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to the Pinterest servers. The plugin transmits log data to the Pinterest server in the USA. This log data may contain your IP address, the address of the visited websites that also contain Pinterest functions, type and settings of the browser, date and time of the request, your usage of Pinterest as well as cookies.


For more information on the purpose, scope and further processing and use of the data by Pinterest, as well as your rights in this regard and options for protecting your privacy, please refer to Pinterest's privacy policy: https://about.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy.

External payment service providers

This WebSite uses external payment service providers through whose platforms users and we can make payment transactions. For example via

 

PostFinance (https://www.postfinance.ch/de/detail/rechtliches-barrierefreiheit.html)

Visa (https://www.visa.de/nutzungsbedingungen/visa-privacy-center.html)

Mastercard (https://www.mastercard.ch/de-ch/datenschutz.html)

American Express (https://www.americanexpress.com/de/content/privacy-policy-statement.html)

Paypal (https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full)

Stripe (https://stripe.com/ch/privacy)

Klarna (https://www.klarna.com/de/datenschutz/)


In the context of the fulfillment of contracts, we use the payment service providers on the basis of the Swiss Data Protection Ordinance and, where necessary, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b. EU-DSGVO. Furthermore, we use external payment service providers on the basis of our legitimate interests pursuant to the Swiss Data Protection Ordinance as well as and to the extent necessary pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. EU-DSGVO in order to offer our users effective and secure payment options.

The data processed by the payment service providers includes inventory data, such as the name and address, bank data, such as account numbers or credit card numbers, passwords, TANs and checksums, among others, as well as the contract, totals and recipient-related information. The information is required in order to carry out the transactions. However, the data entered is only processed by the payment service providers and stored with them. We as the operator do not receive any information about (bank) account or credit card, but only information to confirm (accept) or reject the payment. Under certain circumstances, the data is transmitted by the payment service providers to credit agencies. The purpose of this transmission is to check identity and creditworthiness. In this regard, we refer to the terms and conditions and data protection information of the payment service providers.

For the payment transactions, the terms and conditions and the privacy policy of the respective payment service providers apply, which can be accessed within the respective website or transaction applications. We also refer to these for the purpose of further information and assertion of revocation, information and other data subject rights.

 

Privacy policy for YouTube

This website uses plugins from the YouTube site operated by Google. The operator of the pages is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you visit one of our pages equipped with a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. This tells the YouTube server which of our pages you have visited.

If you are logged into your YouTube account, you enable YouTube to assign your surfing behavior directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

For more information on the handling of user data, please see YouTube's privacy policy at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy


Changes

We may adjust this privacy policy at any time without prior notice. The current version published on our website applies. Insofar as the data protection declaration is part of an agreement with you, we will inform you of the change by e-mail or other suitable means in the event of an update.

Questions to the data protection officer

If you have any questions about data protection, please write us an e-mail or contact directly the responsible person in our organization listed for data protection at the beginning of the data protection statement


Gockhausen, 16.08.2023


Source: SwissAnwalt

bottom of page